President

Shirley Dimon
RS&H
1715 N Westshore Blvd, Suite 500
Tampa, FL 33607
Phone: (813) 289-5550
e-mail: programscoordinators@smpstampabay.com 

President Elect

Kathryn Pankow
Baker Barrios Architects
100 E. Madison Street
Tampa, FL 33602
Phone: 813-549-1900
e-mail: directorofprograms@smpstampabay.com 

Immediate Past President

Jessica Ciccarelli
Greenman-Pedersen, Inc.
1000 N Ashley Dr #100
Tampa, FL 33602
Phone: (813) 632-7676
e-mail: jciccarelli@gpinet.com 

Secretary

Monique Mattila
TLC Engineering for Architecture
4890 W Kennedy Blvd.
Ste. 250
Tampa, FL 33609
Phone: 813-281-8402

Treasurer

Elisa Guggino
Kisinger Campo & Associates, Corp. (KCA)
201 N Franklin St.
Tampa, FL 33602
Phone: (813) 871-5331
e-mail: treasurer@smpstampabay.com 

Director of Programs

Beth Ahmedic
DPR Construction
1 N Dale Mabry Hwy #820
Tampa, FL 33609
Phone: (813) 354-0995

Healthcare Event Coordinator 

Shannon Stein
Creative Contractors
620 Drew St.
Clearwater, FL 33755
Phone: (727) 461-5522
e-mail: programscoordinators@smpstampabay.com 

Director of Membership

Averie Crawford
RS&H
1715 N. Westshore Blvd., Suite 500
Tampa, FL 33607
Phone: 813-289-5550
Fax: 813-289-0263

Career Alliance Program (CAP) Chair 

Theresa Greene
RS&H
Tampa, FL 33607
Phone: (813) 636-2636

Director of Education

Maggie Andretta
Whiting-Turner
4300 West Cypress Street
Suite 1045
Tampa, FL 33607
Phone: (813) 287-9700

CPSM Chair

Chaz Ross-Munro
HOK
One Tampa City Center, Suite 1800
Tampa, FL 33602
Phone: (813) 447-1607

Director of Communications

Nikki Devereux
Pinstripe Marketing
695 Central Ave., #200 St.
Petersburg, FL 33701
Phone: 917.251.1187
e-mail: nikki@pinstripemarketing.com 

Social Media Chair

Michael Jon Tolbert
S&ME Engineering
111 Kelsey Lane, Suite E
Tampa, FL 33619
Phone: 813-623-6646

Mentorship Chair

Tiffanie Reynolds
Stantec
2205 N 20th St.
Tampa, FL 33605
Phone: (813) 223-9500 ext 363
e-mail: mentorshipchair@smpstampabay.com 

Advisory Board

Tara Krovich
The Whiting Turner Contracting Company
4300 W Cypress St # 1045
Tampa, FL 33607
Phone: (813) 287-9700
e-mail: directoreducation@smpstampabay.com 

Advisory Board

Jenni Nix-McGerald
Arcadis, Inc.
3109 West Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr.
Suite 350
Tampa, FL 33607
Phone: 813 353 5748

Advisory Board

Ann Schiola
McKim & Creed
3903 Northdale Blvd, Suite 115E
Tampa, FL 33624
Phone: 727.403.3171

Advisory Board

Jennifer Stutts
RS&H
1715 N Westshore Blvd, Suite 500
Tampa, FL 33607
Phone: (813) 636-2649
e-mail: immediatepastpresident@smpstampabay.com 

South East Regional Conference (SERC)

Chaz Ross-Munro
HOK
One Tampa City Center, Suite 1800
Tampa, FL 33602
Phone: (813) 447-1607

South East Regional Conference (SERC)

Ann Schiola
McKim & Creed
3903 Northdale Blvd, Suite 115E
Tampa, FL 33624
Phone: 727.403.3171

Programs Coordinators

Susan Boda
Tindale Oliver & Associates Inc
1000 N Ashley Dr #400
Tampa, FL 33602
Phone: (813) 224-8862
e-mail: sboda@tindaleoliver.com 

Programs Coordinators
Casey Crone
Batson-Cook Company
1101 Channelside Drive, Suite 401
Tampa, FL 33602
Phone: (813) 221-7575

Programs Coordinators

Monique Mattila
TLC Engineering for Architecture
4890 W Kennedy Blvd.
Ste. 250
Tampa, FL 33609
Phone: 813-281-8402

Programs Coordinators
Elisa Powell
ESA SCHEDA
5892 E Fowler Avenue
Tampa, FL 33617
Phone: (813) 517-0814
Fax: (813) 989-9670

Programs Coordinators

Karen Roan
Walter P. Moore
Tampa, FL 33602
Phone: (813) 221-2424

Programs Coordinators

Stacia Wilbeck
HSW Engineering
15711 Mapledale Blvd
Suite E
Tampa, FL 33624
Phone: 813.549.1017