President

Jessica Ciccarelli
Greenman-Pedersen, Inc.
1000 N Ashley Dr #100
Tampa, FL 33602
Phone: (813) 632-7676
e-mail: jciccarelli@gpinet.com 

Immediate Past President

Chaz Ross-Munro
Chaz Ross-Munro, LLC
16232 Nottingham Park Way
Tampa, FL 33647
Phone: (813) 447-1607
e-mail: presidentelect@smpstampabay.com 

Secretary

Averie Crawford
RS&H
1715 N. Westshore Blvd., Suite 500
Tampa, FL 33607
Phone: 813-289-5550
Fax: 813-289-0263

Treasurer

Elisa Guggino
Kisinger Campo & Associates, Corp. (KCA)
201 N Franklin St.
Tampa, FL 33602
Phone: (813) 871-5331
e-mail: treasurer@smpstampabay.com 

Director of Programs

Kathryn Pankow
Baker Barrios Architects
100 E. Madison Street
Tampa, FL 33602
Phone: 813-549-1900
e-mail: directorofprograms@smpstampabay.com 

Healthcare Event Coordinator 

Shannon Stein
Creative Contractors
620 Drew St.
Clearwater, FL 33755
Phone: (727) 461-5522
e-mail: programscoordinators@smpstampabay.com 

Higher Education Event Coordinator 

Beth Ahmedic
DPR Construction
1 N Dale Mabry Hwy #820
Tampa, FL 33609
Phone: (813) 354-0995

Social Chair

Natalie Rodriguez
Core States Group
110 N 11th St #101
Tampa, FL 33602
Phone: (813) 394-3964

Director of Membership

Maggie Andretta
Whiting-Turner
4300 West Cypress Street
Suite 1045
Tampa, FL 33607
Phone: (813) 287-9700

Director of Education

Shirley Dimon
RS&H
1715 N Westshore Blvd, Suite 500
Tampa, FL 33607
Phone: (813) 289-5550
e-mail: programscoordinators@smpstampabay.com 

Director of Communications

Nikki Devereux
Pinstripe Marketing
695 Central Ave., #200 St.
Petersburg, FL 33701
Phone: (727) 214-1555
e-mail: nikki@pinstripemarketing.com 

Social Media Chair

Michael Jon Tolbert
S&ME Engineering
111 Kelsey Lane, Suite E
Tampa, FL 33619
Phone: 813-623-6646

Mentorship Chair

Tiffanie Reynolds
Stantec
2205 N 20th St.
Tampa, FL 33605
Phone: (813) 223-9500 ext 363
e-mail: mentorshipchair@smpstampabay.com 

Advisory Board

Susan Boda
Tindale Oliver & Associates Inc
1000 N Ashley Dr #400
Tampa, FL 33602
Phone: (813) 224-8862
e-mail: sboda@tindaleoliver.com 

Advisory Board

Michelle Casale
Clark Construction Group LLC
2502 North Rocky Point Drive, Suite 200
Tampa, FL 33607
Phone: (813) 636-4401

Advisory Board

Tara Krovich
The Whiting Turner Contracting Company
4300 W Cypress St # 1045
Tampa, FL 33607
Phone: (813) 287-9700
e-mail: directoreducation@smpstampabay.com 

Advisory Board

Karen Michelle L'Italien
Greenman-Pedersen, Inc
Tampa, FL 33602
Phone: (813) 830-7770

Advisory Board

Jenni Nix-McGerald
Biltmore Construction
1055 Ponce de Leon Blvd.
Belleair, FL 33576
Phone: 727. 585.2084

Advisory Board

Andria Sartor
J. Kokolakis Contracting, Inc.
202 East Center Street
Tarpon Springs, FL 34689
Phone: (727) 942-2211

Advisory Board

Ann Schiola
FINLEY Engineering Group, Inc.
1589 Metropolitan Blvd
Tallahassee, FL 32308-3776
Phone: (850) 544-1633
e-mail: president@smpstampabay.com 

Advisory Board

Jennifer Stutts
RS&H
1715 N Westshore Blvd, Suite 500
Tampa, FL 33607
Phone: (813) 636-2649
e-mail: immediatepastpresident@smpstampabay.com 

Advisory Board

Caroline Vostrejs
The Beck Group
220 W. 7th Avenue, Suite 200
Tampa, FL 33602
Phone: (813) 387-5339

Advisory Board

Joanna Wickner
The Beck Group
220 West 7th Ave
Suite 200
Tampa, FL 33602
Phone: 813.282.3900

Programs Coordinators

Shirley Dimon
RS&H
1715 N Westshore Blvd, Suite 500
Tampa, FL 33607
Phone: (813) 289-5550
e-mail: programscoordinators@smpstampabay.com